P-WORKS: Sidewalk Archived

2960-2988 Us-23 Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4219976

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Public Works: Sidewalk

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Forest hill road GRASS. The New 3 miles Took 3 years and 3 million dollars is there money left in the budget to mow it? Or will it be left to look like the rest of Macon?

also asked...
Q. Is it broken?
A. no
Q. Is grass growing between cracks?
A. yes
Q. Is there a hazard?
A. No

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.