Roads Archived

Village Green Circle Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 560

Issue ID:

4220177

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Roads

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please re-evaluate the road repairs from McKee to Village Green because there are more places that are very bumpy. Please check for additional repairs needed in front of the driveway of 34 Village Green (please repair the whole area that is marked but on both sides of the street - water does not all flow to the drain, but puddles in the driveway). Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Potholes/Root Intrusions
Q. Please describe the location of the issue (address, intersection).
A. Wiley Bottom and Village Green Circle

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.