Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

9013-9015 Golf Links Rd Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 69225

Issue ID:

4221978

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Toler Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

797446

Tagged:

pothole

Description

the hole at the intersection of Castlewood and Golf Links Road is getting bigger you came out in put some Asphalt in it and it didn't last but one or two days cars or hitting it every hour please fix correctly

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How large is the hole?
A. oval shape
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Walking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.