Tree Planting Archived

3716 13th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4222076

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Planting

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00125235

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

DDOT removed four dead trees last summer and has yet to replace them. This could be due to work being done to the sidewalk and park. However, all the work is complete. Please replace these trees as soon as possible.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.