Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Garbage and recycling cans left on sidewalk. Acknowledged

1198 West Catherine Street Richmond City, VA 23220, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 430

Issue ID:

4222197

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

248 times

Neighborhood:

Carver

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

265248

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Garbage and recycling cans for apartments at the corner of Harrison and Catherine streets are permanently left on the sidewalk making it nearly impassable. Please address this.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.