Roadway Signs Archived

2128 O St Nw Washington, DC 20037, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 810

Issue ID:

4222718

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00125543

Tagged:

pothole, signs, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk sign was knocked down in a car accident weeks ago. Sign is lying on side of road. This is a really dangerous crosswalk anyways, now made worse because the sign is no longer visible to cars.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.