Traffic Signal Archived

5901 Marshalee Dr Elkridge, MD 21075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 860

Issue ID:

4222862

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

320 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

the walk signal is always firing causing traffic to back up unnecessarily, traffic light at Montgomery and Marshalee

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Traffic Signal Timing Problem

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • HWYS Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.