Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

2-42 Sutter St San Francisco, CA 94104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1610

Issue ID:

4223146

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Curb & Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Financial District

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8730414

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

the curb cut here is narrow and only faces sansome. traffic is very heavy here and the cars turning right from sansome on to Sutter block the curb cut. to cross Sutter in my wheelchair I have to go straight into the oncoming traffic on sansome and it's quite dangerous. there should be a curb cut to properly cross Sutter. thanks!

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Curb or Curb Ramp Defect

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.