Large splinters of wood sticking out of new fence Archived

Angel Park Attleboro, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

4223276

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

The brand new wooden fence is very rough and has large splinters of wood sticking out of it. This is very dangerous as many are at eye level to small children. Plus any child that tries to climb it could get large pieces of wood in their hands. The fence needs to be sanded & sealed by the contractor who installed it as it has been like this since they put it up. It is very cheaply made & is going to hurt a child.

also asked...
Q. Where is the sidewalk located? (street name with approximate number, intersection, etc.)
A. Angel Park
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.