Street Signs | Signals Archived

1701-1721 South 128th Street SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4223411

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Street Signs | Signals

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

https://seeclickfix.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3903

Description

please add signage or pavement markings indicating the direction of the bike route traveling south from Des Moines Memorial Drive (north of 128th) which has a bike lane, south of 128th the bike lane is unclear, the safest option appears to be the trail east of Des Moines Memorial Drive in North SeaTac Park


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.