Major Public Safety Hazard- please act before there is a serious injury or worse! Archived

10 Shawmut Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4224886

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

In 6 years, there have been at least 15 accidents at this intersection (that I am aware of as a bystander- most likely there have been more). There have been 6 in the past year alone. We have replace our fence three times in three years. Please look at the attached photo- and PLEASE, City Councilors, do something before there is a tragedy!!!! This last one was far far too close!

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Re-evaluation needed for intersection
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Intersection of Shawmut/Prindiville and Warren/Dennison

6 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Phil (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.