Pothole Archived

Glenwood Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 735

Issue ID:

4225533

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Asphalt failures

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

394753

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This is on the onramp from Westgate road to Glenwood Ave/Hwy 70, In the leftmost lane, heading Northwest, there are numerous potholes and failed cold patches.

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. Cold patches failed. Numerous potholes.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.