Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Archived

38 Wayne St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4225548

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

389 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This portion of sidewalk constantly fills with water, ice and trash. It is been like this for years.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.