Acknowledged by: Taunton, MA

Exposed manhole Acknowledged

98 Meaghan Circle Taunton, MA 02718, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 705

Issue ID:

4225566

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Other

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The asphalt around the manhole in front of our house has broken away and left it exposed. Needs to patch to fill in the hole. Our address in 95 Meaghan Circle, East Taunton, MA.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.