Codes Compliance Archived

716 12th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24875

Issue ID:

4225920

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

205 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4244578

Description

This house presents an ongoing problem for our neighborhood. At the present time, the entire front easement is filled with trash, discarded items and furniture. The present problem was reported on 2/26 and, to date, no action has been taken. The occupants of this house never make any attempt to dispose of the items that are constantly discarded. They rely on neighbors to take care of it. Your immediate attention to this problem would be greatly appreciated.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.