Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Cable Service Acknowledged

8160 Weyburn Road Millersville, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

4226013

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Cable Service

Viewed:

245 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

there is a cable that has been run ACROSS the sidewalk going up the street for almost 3 months now. I don't know who it belongs to. It is NOT BGE because it is NOT coming from the BGE box, it is coming from a box that sits outfront the BGE box. i can not tell what cable company it is from. But again, it has been like this for almost 3 months, if not longer.

also asked...
Q. Issue Type
A. Exposed Cable
Q. Have you contacted your cable provider regarding this issue?
A. No

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.