Large Amount of Debris Archived

1338-1384 Mandela Parkway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2475

Issue ID:

4226793

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

Oak Center

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

804683

Service Request ID:

799262

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This pile of garbage has been growing for a a ling time. If I should report it someplace else please give me a specific number to call. Thanks.

Located near Ford Rental Bikes

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. General Garbage and few household doors
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.