Tree issue (downed tree or limb, trimming needed) Archived

320 Plymouth Place Merchantville, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 600

Issue ID:

4227041

Submitted To:

Borough of Merchantville

Category:

Tree issue (downed tree or limb, trimming needed)

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Merchantville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Three branches came off a "town tree" during the storm into the back yard at 320 Plymouth Place. I took off the smaller branches and suckers, but I do not have a chain saw and can't handle the rest. Hoping you can pick them up. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Is the tree or branches blocking the road or sidewalk ?
A. other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment