3 Street Lights out Archived

Sweetland Ave And Hill Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

4227458

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

There are 3 lights out within 200 feet of the intersection. They are on poles 681 and 682 on Sweetland Ave and on pole 2353 on Hill street.

The national grid web site is not accepting reports at this time

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Streetlight burned out
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. 681 & 682 on sweetland Ave and on 2353 on Hill Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...