Traffic Signals Archived

7978-7998 West 2400 South Magna, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4227817

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Magna

Reported via:

http://www.udot.utah.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

protected left sensor(s) have been off since construction at this site. Inside left lane is not detected well or at all. Light cycle for protected left does seem to take longer as well when it is working, most notably during very late hours (11PM and latter). before it would cycle at approach. Takes several seconds to minutes now.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too long; no vehicles present
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Westbound Left Turn (to go south)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. all days, times

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.