Codes Compliance Archived

726 35th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4227982

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

144 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4004477

Description

no grass will ever grow here as the car is ALWAYS in front yard, no where else to park except for street which is allowed

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • BruceFilmoreDunn (Registered User)

  • BruceFilmoreDunn (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened mod-build inc (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened mod-build inc (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Reopened mod-build inc (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.