Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

1400-1428 89th Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1390

Issue ID:

4229328

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Webster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

800754

Tagged:

trash

Description

We have a regular problem with illegal dumping in this street 89th ave and international blvd and the responsables of these are the Mecanics working on cars all day everyday. 89th ave is an illegal Mecanic shop. I see them changing oil, even fixing motor and they don't care. Please send someone to check this street and please stop these people.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Boxes debris
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Keep Oakland Bella (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...