Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Sidewalk Acknowledged

1200 Lakewood Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4230182

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

251 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk between Jefferson and Kercheval is impassible in many parts. Large portions of the sidewalk need to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Between Jefferson and Lakewood
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • ILoveDetroit (Registered User)

  • ILoveDetroit (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.