Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

1362 Lakewood Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4230194

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

61 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Home at 1362 Lakewood was torn down by city in 2016. Sidewalk was never replaced.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Lakewood and Kercheval
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 5-6 squares

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.