Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

1115 Lakewood Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4230205

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

173 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Home at 1115 Lakewood torn down in 2016. Sidewalk was not replaced

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Lakewood and Jefferson
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.