Street Damage, NOT a Pothole Archived

1045 Sandhurst Dr Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

4230473

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Street Damage, NOT a Pothole

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

STREET SWEEPER ISSUE
Sandhurst Drive area in Vallejo had it's garbage schedule changed to Tuesdays. Street Sweeper also comes on Tuesdays... sweeping the middle of the street. This area's schedule needs to be addressed asap so a proper job is done. Thanks for your time ♥


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...