Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

Mckinney Street Houston, TX 77003, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4230524

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

265899

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

One traffic signal needs to be adjusted to face more towards traffic.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Dim
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. McKinney and Emancipation
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Northwest

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.