Street Sweeping Archived

24th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 675

Issue ID:

4231458

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Description

Seems like a huge waste to send the street sweeper down a street packed with parked cars. Might be reather productive to restrict parking on the street sweeping day, since it only happens about twice a year. Savannah does it.

also asked...
Q. Location of issue?
A. 24th Ave N Woodlawn

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Cherly (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...