Water Systems Issues Archived

2187-2199 30th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4231568

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

This shut off has been leaking for months. It is dumping millions of gallons of fresh water down the storm water system. North east corner of 30th Ave and 22nd St N

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken city water pipe/leak

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • WRCustomer Relations (Verified Official)

  • WSM 1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed WSM 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.