Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

Martin Luther King Jr Way At 57th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350

Issue ID:

4232100

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Fe

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

800979

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

A storm in either November or December 2017, the City came and uprooted the tree, misplaced the sidewalk and leaving it in a state of causing a substantial hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. YES
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. West on Martin Luther King Jr Way between 57th Street and Aileen Streets

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • cleonard (Registered User)

  • cleonard (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.