Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

3700 Park Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4800

Issue ID:

4232212

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

800986

Tagged:

trash

Description

Location is at the sheltered bus stop at Park and Kingsley.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Satellite Dish
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...