Sanitation Department Archived

2618 4th Ave Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 880

Issue ID:

4232214

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

80 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is junk up and down the alley. Please remove all unwanted items in the alley in the 2600 block of 4th Ave South. Garbage pick up was today and the container is full already. Please send a truck to dump the container again. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.