Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

5715 Presley Way Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14715

Issue ID:

4232244

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Rockridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

800995

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please can you do something more permanent about the continual garbage left under Highway On Presley between Miles and Keith? People are sleeping under freeway and throwing garbage around regularly.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Bags of garbage
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.