Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

2444 51st St N St. Petersburg, FL 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4232332

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

63 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

This homeowner has has an inoperable Saturn sedan and 2 dirt bikes sitting in his driveway for at least 6 years. Recently he has added to the collection with an older model white pickup truck, which he is now using as a dumpster. He has stated in the past that he moves the items back and forth to/from his south side property when neighbors complain. Is there a way to force him to dispose of the junk?

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Driveway

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...