Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

201 Clay St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7895

Issue ID:

4232615

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

243 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

800999

Description

NN582, possibly missing one number. Pole is located on Clay street. Closest address is: 201 Clay Street.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. One Street Light - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. I will record the pole number(s) in Comments

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.