Other City Services Open

109-199 Clay St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6685

Issue ID:

4232654

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

94 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

801001

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Possible burst water pipe located on the clay street on the sidewalk between the public parking garage exit and entrance.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Flooding/Drainage: Call (510) 615-5566

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...