Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

2-58 Alice St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4665

Issue ID:

4232780

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

251 times

Neighborhood:

Produce And Waterfront

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

801003

Description

All street light on this block of Alice St. are out and have not been on for al least a week. Also, all lights on the Bay Trail are out northwest of Alice St.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Multiple Street Lights - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • CW (Registered User)

  • Closed CW (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.