Sinkhole Archived

11150 4th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4232857

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Possible Sinkhole located in Trellis at the lakes neighborhood. Approx 40 feet straight out door of unit 503 and approx 10 ft to right of lake. Deep, vertical.hole unseen to eye. Fell in while walking dog. Full.of water. Reported to maintenance line and never heard back. Do NOT want anyone else to get hurt.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed csr2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.