Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

4401 39th Ave Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

4233262

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Redwood Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

789274

Description

The sidewalk on Aliso Avenue adjacent to the Redwood Heights School playground is buckling due to tree roots. This presents a significant safety hazard for students and families. Please fix this issue as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. YES
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. On Aliso Avenue adjacent to school playground.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...