Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

150-200 4th St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4233655

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Produce And Waterfront

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

801008

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

A private construction company has a public street closed for private use. The construction company has closed 4th street for over 2 years. This is ridiculous! I have never seen a private company take over a neighborhood like this. Open the street immediately!

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.