Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Private Property Issue Acknowledged

139 Orange St New Haven, CT 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4234143

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

354 times

Neighborhood:

770 Chapel Big

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Trash left out every day. Will post New image daily. Please fine for blight.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.