Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

448 4th St. Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495

Issue ID:

4234612

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported via:

http://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

185331

Tagged:

rodents

Description

There are rats coming and going under front porch.Front porch floor has caved in.Basement walls are starting to cave in.Black mold in basement and closets,roof leaks on to ceilings.Building is unfit to live in.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 448 4th St.
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Please check which problem(s) best describe the property.
A. Structure problem(building,shed,garage)-inspector
Q. Please provide any additional details.
A. Rats coming and going under front porch.

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • deb (Registered User)

  • deb (Registered User)

  • deb (Registered User)

  • deb (Registered User)

  • deb (Registered User)

  • deb (Registered User)

  • deb (Registered User)

  • Ron (Registered User)

  • deb (Registered User)

  • PineStump (Registered User)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.