Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Tree Removal & Trimming Acknowledged

119 Kathrine Drive Hamden, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4235337

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Tree Removal & Trimming

Viewed:

297 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported via:

http://www.hamden.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk, graffiti

Description

I have been corresponding with your Tree Warden, Mr. Anthony Greene, since 2013 regarding a problematic tree in front of our house that has been lifting up the sidewalk. This tree was initially tagged for removal in January of 2016. To date nothing has been done to resolve this issue. Our sidewalk is being lifted from roots of this tree since my initial contact and it is currently extremely lifted and dangerous for people to walk on.
I would sincerely appreciate hearing from someone in the town as to when this issue can be taken care of.
Thank you,
Rosemarie Rubino
rlsr1955@yahoo.com.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Director, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tree Warden / Supt. Trees (Verified Official)

  • Director, Engineering (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.