Illegal Dumping Archived

2617 Le Conte Ave Berkeley California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4235497

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

381 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000390949

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

The owner of 2617 Le Conte Avenue keeps her yard-debris cart in the street on a permanent basis, using it as a traffic barrier. She was repeatedly advised that the BMC forbids it, yet she has been persisting in this behavior for many months, beginning last year. The photo was taken this morning, Wednesday, 14 March 2018.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.