Snow Plowing Archived

Cedar St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4235718

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Winter Weather Issues

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

A grey landscaping truck belonging to J Holland landscaping dumped snow from Cedar Place onto Cedar St. He also blocked the sidewalk between 106 and 110 Cedar
They should be fined and also made to clean up this mess.
This is not the first time this company has done this!

also asked...
Q. What snow plowing category is your issue related to:
A. Other Snow Plow issue

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • JG (Registered User)

  • Closed Highway Admin (Verified Official)

  • Reopened JG (Registered User)

  • Closed Highway Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.