Animal Related Archived

4918 Emerson Avenue S St. Petersburg, FL 33707 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4236599

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

150 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Dog is kept outside in back yard living in an broken down neglected dog house. The situation is inhumane treatment of an animal. The broken down decaying dog house could soon attract rodents which will create another problem unless addressed immediately. Additionally the fence around the property damaged, unstable and unsightly.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. abused or neglected animal

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.