Acknowledged by: City of Vallejo

Please replace traffic Safety yellow square bot-dots. They have delaminated and their reflective properties have expired Acknowledged

1220 Amador Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 325

Issue ID:

4236686

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Street Markings (e.g., crosswalks, legends, etc.)

Viewed:

426 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Dear City of Vallejo,

Please replace traffic Safety yellow square bot-dots on Amador Street from Tennessee @ Amador to Nebraska Street at Amador North/South middle legend.

Existing yellow and reflective square bot-dots have delaminated and their reflective properties have expired, no longer serving their purpose. At least ten(10) need replacement. Have not been replaced in over 15 years. Please see attached picture.

This will further help our neighborhood with traffic calming measures and Safety awareness.


4 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • jmascencio1 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Rob C., Traffic Maintenance (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.