Report was in error. Archived

193-203 Clinton Avenue Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4239345

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Sanitation: Missed Trash/Recycling

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

I reported recycling was not pick up that was my mistake. Recycling is on Thursday. Recycling isn't until tonight.
I will go out and clean the area myself.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.