Noise Archived

108 Maple Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4239609

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

373 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Duplicated By:

4248928

Description

There is a trailer parked in the back Verizon parking lot that has some sort of compressor that runs 24/7 and can be heard around the entire block. The noise disrupts sleep since it runs through the night. Has been running constantly since 3/9/18.


15 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Christopher Webb (Director of Public Health) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Craig Powers (Health Department) (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Lynn (Registered User)

  • Lynn (Registered User)

  • Craig Powers (Health Department) (Verified Official)

  • Craig Powers (Health Department) (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • priscot (Registered User)

  • priscot (Registered User)

  • Closed Craig Powers (Health Department) (Verified Official)

  • priscot (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.