Được ghi nhận bởi: Decatur, GA

Street Maintenance Được thừa nhận

430 E Ponce De Leon Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 395

ID Vấn đề:

4240719

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Đã xem:

163 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Decatur

Được báo cáo thông qua:

mobile application

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, crosswalk

Mô tả

a pedestrian crosswalk is needed at this exit area from glennwood elementary school. my children often have problems here with cars exiting school without stopping for pedestrians (usually kids). some kind of sign telling drivers turning left or right out of school that it is the law to stop for pedestrians in crosswalk would also be very welcome.


3 Bình luận

  • Decatur Public Works - M Hirose (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • SJR (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Được thừa nhận Decatur Public Works-S Smith (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video